SCHEDULE & RESULTS

WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT CENTRE

TEAMS
POOLS
SCHEDULE & RESULTS
STANDINGS
DAY 1
DAY 2
DAY 3
DAY 4
DAY 5
DAY 6

DAY 1: Monday 30th May

GAME #1 10:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

GB – 2

GER – 3 OT

GAME #2 10:10 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans

SVK – 4

SWE – 3

GAME #3 – 11:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

BRZ – 2

CAN – 5

GAME #4 – 11:40 – JOKER ARENA
MASTERS

USA – 14

COL – 0

GAME #5 13:00 – STILMAT ARENA
VETS

CZE – 14

GB – 3

GAME #6 13:10pm – JOKER ARENA
Veterans

FRA – 25

BRZ – 0

GAME #7 14:30pm – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

FRA – 10

AUS – 0

NO GAME 14:40 – JOKER ARENA

 –

 –

GAME #8 – 16:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

ITA – 5

GER – 6

GAME #9 16:10 – JOKER ARENA
Legends

AUS – 0

GER – 9

GAME #10 17:30 – STILMAT ARENA
VETS

CAN – 4

SWE – 2

GAME #11 17:40 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans

ITA – 7

GB – 3

GAME #12 19:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Legends

FRA – 4

CZE – 7

GAME #13 19:10 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans

USA – 20

BRZ – 0

GAME #14 20:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

SLO – 5

BRZ – 0

GAME #15 20:40 – JOKER ARENA
Legends

CAN – 10

ITA – 1

DAY 1
DAY 2
DAY 3
DAY 4
DAY 5
DAY 6

DAY 2: Tuesday 31st May (Opening Ceremony Day)

GAME #16 08:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

FRA – 7

SLO – 0

GAME #17 08:40 – JOKER ARENA
MASTERS

ITA – 8

COL – 0

GAME #18 10:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Legends

FRA – 6

GER – 5

GAME #19 10:10 – JOKER ARENA
Legends

ITA – 7

AUS – 1

GAME #20 – 11:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

ITA – 1

CZE – 8

GAME #21 – 11:40 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans

FRA – 8

USA – 1

GAME #22 13:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

CAN – 9

AUS – 0

GAME #23 13:10pm – JOKER ARENA
Veterans

SVK – 6

CAN – 2

GAME #24 14:30pm – STILMAT ARENA
Legends

CAN – 4

CZE – 2

GAME #25 – 14:40 – JOKER ARENA
MASTERS

USA – 2

GER – 4

GAME #26 – 16:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

FRA – 6

BRZ – 1

GAME #27 16:10 – JOKER ARENA
Masters

ITA – 5

GB – 1

Opening Ceremony 20:00
Opening Ceremony

 –

 –

Opening Ceremony 20:00
Opening Ceremony

 –

 –

DAY 1
DAY 2
DAY 3
DAY 4
DAY 5
DAY 6

DAY 3: Wednesday 1st June

GAME #28 08:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

SLO – 6

CAN – 5

GAME #29 08:40 – JOKER ARENA
MASTERS

GB – 7

COL – 0

GAME #30 10:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

3rd place pool B – BRZ – 1

2nd Place Pool C – CAN – 10

GAME #31 10:10 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans

3rd place Pool C – SWE – 7

2nd Place Pool A – ITA – 3

GAME #32 – 11:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

3rd Place Pool A – GB – 1

2nd Place Pool B – USA – 5

GAME #33 – 11:40 – JOKER ARENA
Legends

ITA – 2

GER – 8

GAME #34 13:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Legends

CZE – 14

AUS – 0

NO GAME 13:10pm – JOKER ARENA

 –

 –

GAME #35 14:30pm – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

SLO – 5

AUS – 0

GAME #36 – 14:40 – JOKER ARENA
LEGENDS

FRA – 1

CAN – 7

GAME #37 – 16:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

USA – 0

GB – 1

GAME #38 16:10 – JOKER ARENA
Masters

GER – 11

COL – 0

GAME #39 17:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

CAN – 1

FRA – 2 OT

GAME #40 17:40 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans

1st place Pool A – CZE – 21

3rd Place Pool B – BRZ – 1

GAME #41 19:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

1st Pool C – SVK – 14

3rd Pool A – GB – 3

GAME #42 19:10 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans

1st Pool B – FRA – 13

3rd Pool C – SWE – 1

GAME #43 20:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

ITA – 4

USA – 2

GAME #44 20:40 – JOKER ARENA
Masters

BRZ – 7

AUS – 0

DAY 1
DAY 2
DAY 3
DAY 4
DAY 5
DAY 6

DAY 4: Thursday 2nd June

GAME #45 08:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

4th place Pool A – BRZ – 10

5th place Pool B – COL – 0

GAME #46 08:40 – JOKER ARENA
MASTERS

5th Pool A – AUS – 0

4th Pool B – USA – 9

GAME #47 10:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Legends

ITA – 1

CZE – 6

GAME #48 10:10 – JOKER ARENA
Legends

AUS – 0

FRA – 13

GAME #49 – 11:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

1st Pool A – CZE – 6

2nd Pool C – CAN – 0

GAME #50 – 11:40 – JOKER ARENA
LEGENDS

CAN – 5

GER – 1

GAME #51 13:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

1st Pool B – FRA – 8

2nd Pool A – ITA – 0

GAME #52 13:10pm – JOKER ARENA
VETERANS

1st Pool C – SLO – 5

2nd Pool B – USA – 2

GAME #53 14:30pm – STILMAT ARENA
MASTERS

2nd place Pool A – SLO – 2

3rd place Pool B – GB – 1

GAME #54 – 14:40 – JOKER ARENA
MASTERS

2nd Pool B – ITA – 0

3rd Pool A – CAN – 3

GAME #55 – 16:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters

1st Pool A – FRA – 2

Winner Game 45 (C2) – USA – 0

GAME #56 16:10 – JOKER ARENA
Masters

1st Pool B – GER – 2

Winner Game  46 (C1) – BRZ – 1 OT

GAME #57 17:30 – STILMAT ARENA
LEGENDS

CZE – 5

GER – 0

GAME #58 17:40 – JOKER ARENA
Legends

CAN – 15

AUS – 0

GAME #59 19:00 -STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

3rd Pool D – BRA – 0

3rd Pool F – GB – 10

GAME #60 19:10 – JOKER ARENA
Legends

FRA – 6

ITA – 0

GAME #61 20:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

2nd Pool D – CAN – 4

2nd Pool F – USA – 3

GAME #62 20:40 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans

1st Pool D – CZE – 1

1st Pool F – SLO – 5

DAY 1
DAY 2
DAY 3
DAY 4
DAY 5
DAY 6

DAY 5: Friday 3rd June. Quarter and Semi-Finals

GAME #63 08:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Legends

4h place – GER – 4

5th Place – ITA – 3

GAME #64 08:40 – JOKER ARENA
Legends

3rd Place – FRA – 10

6th Place – AUS – 0

GAME #65 13:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

2nd pool E – SWE – 2

2nd Pool F – USA – 5

GAME #66 10:10 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans

3rd Pool E – ITA – 2

3rd Pool F – GB – 4

GAME #67 – 14:30 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

1st Pool E – FRA – 4

1st Pool F – SVK –  3 OT

GAME #70 9th/10th place – 14:40 – JOKER
MASTERS final

Loser Game 45 (C1) – COL – 3

Loser Game 46 (C2) – AUS – 2

GAME #68 16:00 – Semi-Final STILMAT
Legends

1st place – CAN – 4

Winner Game 63 (B) – GER – 0

GAME #72 7/8 final 16:10 – JOKER ARENA
Legends

Loser Game 64 (A) – AUS – 2

Loser Game 63 (B) – ITA – 5

GAME #71 Semi-Final – 17:30 – STILMAT
Masters Semi-final

Winner Game 56 (D2) – GER – 3

Winner Game 53 (D3) – SLO – 2

GAME #74 -17:40 – JOKER ARENA
Legends

2nd place – CZE – 4

Winner Game 64 (A) – FRA – 3

GAME #73- 19:00 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

2nd Pool D – CAN – 6

2nd Pool E – SWE – 1

GAME #76 -19:10 – JOKER ARENA
Masters

Loser Game 54 (D1) – USA – 5

Loser Game 55 (D4) – CAN – 0

GAME #77 -20:30 – STILMAT ARENA
VETERANS

1st Pool D – CZE – 5

1st Pool E – FRA – 4

GAME #75 -20:40 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans

3rd Pool D – BRZ – 2

3rd Pool E – ITA – 14

GAME #69 22:00pm – STILMAT ARENA
Masters Semi-Final

Winner Game 54 (D1) – FRA – 8

Winner Game 55 (D4) – ITA – 3

GAME #78 -22:10 – JOKER ARENA
Masters

Loser Game 56 (D2) – BRZ – 2

Loser Game 53 (D3) – GB – 2 – penalty GB – 3

DAY 1
DAY 2
DAY 3
DAY 4
DAY 5
DAY 6

DAY 6: Saturday 4th June FINALS DAY

NO GAME
GAME #79 8:30 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans 7/8/9

1st Pool I – ITALY – 9

3rd Pool I – BRAZIL – 2

GAME #80 9:15 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters 5/6 place

Winner (E3) – USA – 2

Winner (E4) – GB – 7

GAME #81 10:00 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans 5/6 place

USA 11

Sweden 1

GAME #82 10:45 – STILMAT ARENA
Legends Bronze Final

GER – 5

FRA – 9

GAME #83 11:30 – JOKER ARENA
Legends 5/6 place

ITA – 5

AUS – 0

GAME #84 12:15 – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans Bronze Final

3rd Pool G – Germany 5

1st Pool H – France – 9

GAME #85 13:00 – JOKER ARENA
Veterans 7/8/9 place

2nd pool I – GB – 13

3rd Pool I – BRAZIL – 1

GAME #86 – 13:45 – STILMAT ARENA
Masters BRONZE FINAL

Loser game 69 (E1) – Italy – 3

SLO – 4 (OT)

GAME #87 – 14:30 – JOKER ARENA
MASTERS 7/8 place

AUS – 4 (OT)

COL – 3

GAME #88 15:15 – STILMAT ARENA
LEGENDS FINAL GOLD

CAN – 5

CZE – 2

GAME #89 16:00 pm – JOKER ARENA
MASTERS 7/8 place

CAN – 8

Brazil – 4

GAME #90 16:45 pm – STILMAT ARENA
Veterans FINAL GOLD

1st Pool G- Czech Republic – 4 (OT)

2nd Pool G – Slovakia – 3

GAME #91 – 17:30 – JOKER
VETERANS 7/8/9 place

1st Pool I – Italy – 2

2nd  Pool I – GB – 9

GAME #92 – 18:30 – STILMAT
Masters GOLD FINAL

France – 5

Germany – 1

Closing Ceremony 19:45
Closing Ceremony

 –

 –

World Cup Gala 20:30
Closing Ceremony

 –

 –

DAY 1
DAY 2
DAY 3
DAY 4
DAY 5
DAY 6

OUR PARTNERS

MIHWA
MIHWA
MIHWA
MIHWA
MIHWA
MIHWA
MIHWA
MIHWA
MIHWA
MIHWA

FOR BUSINESS OR GENERAL ENQUIRIES PLEASE USE OUR CONTACT PAGE

MIHWA LIVE STREAM

WATCH MORE

MIHWA YouTube Channel

VISIT THE WATCH CENTRE

JOIN THE MIHWA COMMUNITY

Register here to receive our newsletters and bulletins.

    SOCIAL MEDIA    .

    Masters Inline Hockey World Association